1. Privacy Policy

Ahead Analytics informs website users about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, Company A guarantees compliance with current regulations regarding personal data protection, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD.

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

2. Collection, Purpose and Data Processing

Company A has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, Company A will be held responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn, Company A informs users that the purpose of the treatment of the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contacts agenda, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other purposes (INDICATE).

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

All personal data, which are collected through the Company A website, and therefore have the consideration of personal data processing, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by Company A.

3. Communication of Information to third parties

Company A informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager of treatment. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Company A has the express consent of the user.

4. User Rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user’s data is subject to processing by Company A. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the current legal regulations on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: Company A, Street: X No Y, Postal code: Z, City: V, Province: W or the address that is replaced in the General Registry of Data Protection. Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request request, the address and the supporting information.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.